Home

***LATEST NEWS***

About us

Dog show dates & schedules

Champions Qualifiers

Spring 2015 Champs Event

Daventry Community Centre

Older News

Pictures from our shows

Testimonials

A most noble dog - Bosun

Things unsafe for dogs

General show information

Links

Other companion & fun dog shows





Champion of Champions Qualifiers!

We are repeating our Champion of Champions Initiative across our outdoor shows, between May 2015 and October 2015.  Participation is by invitation only - your dog has to qualify to enter!  So far, the following dogs have qualified for our Champion of Champions Event which we are holding at Daventry Community Centre on 1st November 2015, following a CDS at the same venue:


Show 1 -
Priors Marston - Warwickshire -  CDS - 4th May 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
1 Pedigree Best Pedigree Puppy or Junior Pedigree BPIS Kasi Cat Pashley
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch Pedigree BIS & RBIS Charlie
Alfie
Kathy Hart
Shelley Skinner
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS Murphy
Thorin
Anne-Marie Thompson
Laura Cooper
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Cutest Puppy 1st Place Gertie Jemima Hardware
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Murphy Anne-Marie Thompson
6 Novelty Best Movement Movement 1st Place Gandalf Natasha Sumner
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Crossbreed 1st place Roxy Karen Beaumont
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st place Charlie Kirsty Long
9 Novelty Best Fancy Dress Fancy Dress 1st place Izzy Rose Neta Chilton

Show 2 - Newlands House, Netherseal - Derbyshire - FDS - 6th June 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch BIS & RBIS Jari
Poppy
Mark Owen
Julie Barton
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Cutest Puppy 1st Place Lewis Lorraine Miller
5 Novelty Best Veteran  Veteran 1st Place Poppy Julie Barton
6 Novelty Best Movement Movement Place Shadow Fay McCallum
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Crossbreed 1st Place Pip Catherine Hill
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st place Shadow Darrin McCallum
9 Novelty Best Fancy Dress Fancy Dress 1st Place Amber Jan Martin

Show 3 - Priors Marston - Warwickshire - CDS - 13th June 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
1 Pedigree Best Pedigree Puppy or Junior Pedigree BPIS Graham L Adams
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch Pedigree BIS & RBIS Cyril
Graham
Ali Hayes
L Adams
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS Darcey
Peggy
Lou Brown
Zoe Holes
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Cutest Puppy 1st Place Peggy Zoe Holes
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Rupus Karen Bright
6 Novelty Best Movement Movement 1st Place Shadow Fay McCallum
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Crossbreed 1st Place Buddy Annette Warwick
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st Place Buddy Nicola Owst
9 Novelty Best Fancy Dress Fancy Dress 1st Places Issie Annette Taylor

Show 4 -
Hellidon - Northamptonshire - CDS - 27th June 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
1 Pedigree Best Pedigree Puppy or Junior Pedigree BPIS Ruby Karen Brennan
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch Pedigree BIS & RBIS Cyril
Amber
Ali Hayes
Emily Lane
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS Yanto
Tramp
Rachel Wilcox
Paula Tilley
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Cutest Puppy 1st Place Eva Lisa Rogers
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Darry Clorissa Paul
6 Novelty Best Movement Movement 1st Place Jezabell Ann Hughes
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Crossbreed 1st place Sarge Clare Gwilliam
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st place Jake Lorna Graham
9 Novelty Best Fancy Dress Fancy Dress 1st place Yanto Rachel Wilcox

 


Show 5 -
Birdingbury - Warwickshire - FDS - 12th July 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch  BIS & RBIS Glenee
Foxy
Helen Stewardson
Kerry Bainbridge
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior  Puppy 1st Place Milo Rachel Dunn
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Molly Andy Hay
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome
Rescue 1st place
Foxy Kerry Bainbridge

Show 6 -
Stag's Head Pub, Maidwell- Northamptonshire - FDS - 25th July 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch  
Pedigree BIS & RBIS
Snippet
Thistle
Denise Pitcher
Amanda Sutton
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS Barclay
Rosie
Emma Harris
Jenny I'Anson
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Puppy 1st Place Belle Daniella Burnell
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Bliss Fay McCallum
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Best Crossbreed in Show Barclay Emma Harris
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue 1st Place Bobby Emma Harris

Show 7 - KC IAF Rockingham - Northamptonshire - CDS - 15th August 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
1 Pedigree Best Pedigree Puppy or Junior Pedigree BPIS Drama Jill Spurr
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch Pedigree BIS & RBIS Tilly
Rhyder
Katie Bond
Sandra Cooper
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS Arthur
Scout
Jackalin Hogg
Tracey Ison
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Jasmine J. Harris
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st place Molly Moo Michael Byrne


Show 8 -
PAC - Priors Marston, Warwickshire - CDS - 30th August 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
1 Pedigree Best Pedigree Puppy or Junior Pedigree BPIS Ike Alexa Dodds
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch Pedigree BIS & RBIS Rio
Willow
Caroline Loughman
Amanda Sutton
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS Badger
Sparky
Sandra Cole
Tracey Ison
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Cutest Puppy 1st Place Lucky Bobbie Lee
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Lace Sandra Moore
6 Novelty Best Movement Movement 1st Place Cooper Clare Gwilliam
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Crossbreed 1st place Daisy Isabella Lane
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st place Scout Tracey Ison
9 Novelty Best Fancy Dress Fancy Dress 1st place Murphy & Chums Caroline Loughman

Show 9 -
EMDR - Burbage, Leicestershire - CDS - 13th September 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
1 Pedigree Best Pedigree Puppy or Junior Pedigree BPIS Luna Rebecca Dicks
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch Pedigree BIS & RBIS Lexi
T.J.
Sandra Moore
L. Sorockyj
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS Roger
Izzy Rose
Stewart Haswell
Neta Chilton
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Cutest Puppy 1st Place Woody Jodie Frost
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place Cindy Betty Ramsey
6 Novelty Best Movement Movement 1st Place Cooper Clare Gwilliam
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Crossbreed 1st place Scout Tracey Ison
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st place Scout Tracey Ison
9 Novelty Best Fancy Dress Fancy Dress 1st place Gripper & Crougar Dave & Angela King

Show 10 -
Daventry - Northamptonshire - CDS - 1st November 2015 - Results
Champion Class No Category Champion Class Qualifying Participant(s) Name of Dog(s) Name of Owner(s)
1 Pedigree Best Pedigree Puppy or Junior Pedigree BPIS    
2 Pedigree Best Pedigree Dog or Bitch Pedigree BIS & RBIS    
3 Novelty Best Novelty Dog or Bitch Novelty BIS & RBIS    
4 Novelty Best Novelty Puppy or Junior Cutest Puppy 1st Place    
5 Novelty Best Veteran Veteran 1st Place    
6 Novelty Best Movement Movement 1st Place    
7 Novelty Best Crossbreed Crossbreed 1st place    
8 Novelty Best Rescue/Rehome Rescue/Rehome 1st place    
9 Novelty Best Fancy Dress Fancy Dress 1st place    

Contact details - e-mail: admin@heartofenglanddogshows.co.uk    Telephone: 07577 463560